0

Can a LPCC conduct a Rule 25 Assessment?

Alyson Zurek, LICSW 2 years ago in Industry News/Discussion updated by Bobbi 2 years ago 1

Not at all related to billing! I just want to know if LPCC, LICSW, or LMFT can conduct a Rule 25? OR does it HAVE to be a LADC who does it?

It has to be either an LADC or someone who has had the required 40 hour training.  Given that the R-25 process is changing, I doubt they are doing that 40 hour training anymore.